Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

WRC PURIFYING’S PRIVACY PRINCIPLES
A WORD ABOUT YOUR PRIVACY
We respect and protect your privacy. The private information you share with us stays with us. However, we do provide or collect your personal information as required for those to whom you have authorized us to release information to.
ACCOUNTABILITY
WRC Purifying is accountable for all personal information in its possession or control and we have established policies and procedures to comply with PIPEDA and have designated one or more persons accountable for compliance.
PURPOSES
WRC Purifying will identify the purposes of collecting personal information before or when consent is provided. We will collect personal information only for the purpose it has identified to the individual or is permitted by law.
CONSENT
WRC Purifying will use or disclose personal information only for the reasons it was collected unless consent is given by you to disclose it for another reason.
LIMITING COLLECTION & USE
WRC Purifying will collect personal information only for the purposes it has identified to the individual. We may disclose personal information without consent when required or permitted by law.
ACCURACY
WRC Purifying will make every reasonable effort to keep personal information current. 
SAFEGUARDS
WRC Purifying has secure systems in place to safeguard your personal information in its possession or control. All employees are required to conform to our personal information policies and procedures.
OPENNESS
WRC Purifying will be open about the procedures used to manage personal information by making information about our procedures available in a variety of ways.
INDIVIDUAL ACCESS 
You, as an individual, have a right to know or request what personal information WRC Purifying has in its possession and control, what the information is being used for and to whom it has been disclosed.
RECOURSE
If you feel there has been a misuse of your personal information, please direct your complaint in writing to our Privacy Officer at WRC Purifying Ltd., P.O. Box 366, 4 Palmer St. E., Norwich, Ontario N0J 1P0. If you are not satisfied with the way WRC Purifying has responded you should contact the office of the Privacy Comissioner of Canada, 112 Kent Street, Ottawa, ON K1A 1H3, or call toll free 1-800-282-1376.